OCU Indoor Invitational

Feb. 6

MEN

60 M

Colton Siler, 7.28 (P)

Kelvin Chaplin, 7.28 (P)

DeLeon Freeman, 7.54 (P)

Chandler Kirkhart, 7.63 (P)

Trevor Noel, 7.63 (P)

 

200 M

Siler, 23.54

Matt Perkins, 23.62

Chaplin, 24.08

Noel, 24.65

Freeman, 24.86

 

400 M

Kirkhart, 52.59

 

800 M

9. Zack Conroy, 2:07.79

Tanner McNinch, 2:11.89

Clint Kessler, 2:13.95

 

1000 M

1. Jimmy Bryant, 2:35.55

3. Conner Drendel, 2:37.67

4. Andrew Topham, 2:40.91

 

Mile Run

1. Andrew Topham, 4:32.05

7. Kessler, 4:51.32

 

3000 M

1. Frank Adelman, 8:51.52

5. Carrington Crum, 9:07.74

 

5000 M

1. Conroy, 16:13.89

 

Distance Medley Relay (Yds)

2. Crum, Perkins, Bryant, Drendel, 10:29.22

“B” National Qualifier

 

Mile Relay (Yds)

4. Perkins, Chaplin, Siler, Kirkhart, 3:34.50

Drendel, Bryant, Crum, McNinch, 3:43.85

Conroy, Topham, Kessler, Freeman, 4:00.66

 

Long Jump

Chaplin, 20-5

 

Triple Jump

Noel, NM

 

High Jump

4. Dustin Sherman, 6-2

 

Shot Put

7. Alex Fernandez, 41-5

9. Rodaius German, 39-2 ¼

Braddan McFall, 37-5

Garret Mohney, 36-2 ½

 

35 # Weight

2. Alex Hutchins, 50-9 ½

6. Darrell Wilson, 40-4 ¾

8. German, 37-8

9. McFall, 33-5 ¼

10. Mohney, 29-4 ½

 

 

WOMEN

60 M

Brianna Johnson, 8.76

Tamika Taylor, 8.76

Erin Morton, 9.18

 

60 M HH

Kari Roth, 10.25

 

200 M

Roth, 28.57

Misty Teague, 28.70

Taylor, 29.80

Paige Carswell, 29.99

Morton, 30.02

 

400 M

2. Anjaih Clemons, 61.76

6. Roth, 62.93

 

600 M

1. Jordan Unruh, 1:40.82

 

800 M

2. Mychala Money, 2:37.37

3. Taylor Kinnamon, 2:37.81

5. Erica Dunigan, 2:40.53

 

1000 M

1. Amy Pierson, 2:56.19

School Record

“A” National Qualifier

2. Arely Smith, 3:22.50

10. Larrissa Vasquez, 3:42.98

 

Mile Run

1. Jenniffer Hendrixson, 5:39.76

2. Alyssa Carter, 5:42.01

4. Sydnee Nelson, 5:52.59

6. Dunigan, 6:03.74

 

3000 M

5. Carter, 11:27.04

7. Hendrixson, 11:30.47

8. Nelson, 11:34.23

 

5000

2. Smith, 19:58.15

4. Vasquez, 21:14.53

 

Mile Relay (Yds)

2. Clemons, Roth, Unruh, Pierson, 4:06.93

School Record

“B” National Qualifier

Teague, Kinnamon, Dunigan, Money, 4:36.20

 

 

Triple Jump

1. Paige Carswell, 36-2 ¾

“B” National Qualifier

 

Shot Put

7. Sarah Hardin, 38-0 ¼

8. Mandy Bostwick, 36-7 ½

Allyssa Zentner, 30-5

 

20# Weight

Bostwick, 37-2 ¼

Zentner, 30-3 ¾

Caitlin Dyck, 28-2 ¼

Hardin, 24-5 ½