By Erica Dunigan
Staff reporter

Results from the Kansas State University Open Feb. 17

Women 60 Meter Dash
5 Sheppard, Christine 8.07 seconds

Women 200 Meter Dash
3 Sheppard, Christine 26.38
11 Sisneros, Taylor 27.93
12 Busch, Rachel 28.29
14 Heidzig, Stevie 28.84
15 Gould, Alissa 29.35
16 Workman, Morgan 29.37

Women 400 Meter Dash
6 Sisneros, Taylor 1:04.17 minutes
7 Busch, Rachel 1:04.27

Women 800 Meter Run
2 Hunt, Cori 2:32.70
4 Kinnamon, Taylor 2:35.46
5 Money, Mychala 2:36.33
6 Cathcart, Briana 2:37.68

Women 1000 Meter Run
3 Dunigan, Erica 3:27.93

Women 1 Mile Run
6 Cathcart, Briana 5:51.92
7 Dunigan, Erica 6:30.12

Women 3000 Meter Run
2 Nelson, Sydnee 11:04.76
6 Hendrixson, Jennifer 11:37.91
7 Cullop, Jacey 12:00.23
8 Coffman, Mallorie 12:36.46
9 Honsicker, Emily 13:01.91

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
2 Southwestern College ‘A’ 4:21.95
1) Sheppard, Christine 2) Sisneros, Taylor
3) Hunt, Cori 4) Busch, Rachel
3 Southwestern College ‘B’ 4:39.05
1) Cathcart, Briana 2) Dunigan, Erica
3) Kinnamon, Taylor 4) Money, Mychala

Women Long Jump
4 Rollins, Rhea 5.14 meters
9 Broadus, Kerisha 4.67m

Women Triple Jump
3 Broadus, Kerisha 9.96m

Women Shot Put
7 Bostwick, Mandy 11.33m
8 Zentner, Allyssa 10.67m
9 Stump, Aushia 9.51m

Women Weight Throw
17 Bostwick, Mandy 11.58m

Men 60 Meter Dash
19 Muegge, Elliot 7.29 seconds
23 Cline, Hunter 7.43
25 Rodriguez, Miguel 8.06

Men 200 Meter Dash
7 Muegge, Elliot 23.35
11 Cline, Hunter 23.54

Men 400 Meter Dash
8 Willard, Brandyn 53.21

Men 800 Meter Run
11 Barragree, Conner 2:04.05 minutes
13 Warnke, Nick 2:08.20

Men 1000 Meter Run
6 Hatch, Brandon 2:58.74

Men 1 Mile Run
3 Anders, Eric 4:34.26
7 Bruton, Trey 4:38.04
16 Van Sickle, Daniel 4:44.18
19 Leonard, David 4:50.37
20 Warnke, Nick 4:50.87
22 Hatch, Brandon 4:58.08

Men 3000 Meter Run
12 Bruton, Trey 9:31.83
17 Anders, Eric 9:42.52
18 Leonard, David 9:48.99
19 Van Sickle, Daniel 9:50.03
21 Adelman, Frank 9:57.84

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
18 Willard, Brandyn 9.30

Men High Jump
7 Fulton-Wilson, Jovan 6-02.00

Men Long Jump
9 Cline, Hunter 5.71m

Men Shot Put
12 Mohney, Garret 12.46m
13 Clark, Chase 10.39m

Men Weight Throw
10 Tazkargy, Zak 13.94m
11 Paddock, Chris 13.60m

Results from the Nebraska Tune Up – University of Nebraska Lincoln Feb. 17

Men 60 Meter Dash
4 Siler, Colton 6.97 seconds

Men 200 Meter Dash
16 Siler, Colton 22.80

Men 400 Meter Dash
32 Kirkhart, Chandler 52.51

Men 600 Meter Run
5 Copeland, Chris 1:21.11 minutes
17 Pittman, Darnell 1:27.59

Men 1000 Meter Run
9 McDaniel, Sam 2:37.62

Men 3000 Meter Run
6 McNinch, Colton 8:40.83
11 Adelman, Frank 8:45.37

Men Distance Medley Relay
5 Southwestern College ‘A’ 10:22.68
1) McDaniel, Sam 2) Kirkhart, Chandler
3) Pittman, Darnell 4) McNinch, Colton

Men Long Jump
7 Rodgers, Kevin 6.86 meters