Women’s results

Weight throw

12 Mandy Bostwick, 10.01m       
13  Allyssa Zentner, 9.39m   

Pole vault 

— Alissa  Gould, NH

Shot put

8 Mandy Bostwick, 11.39m  

10 Allyssa Zentner, 10.49m

60M dash

13 Christine Sheppard, 8.71  
14 Jenna Griffin, 8.77  

1 Mile run

12 Erica Dunigan, 6:37.07

400M dash

8 Taylor Sisneros, 1:06.42

600M run

4 Anjaih Clemons, 1:33.84  

8 Taylor Kinnamon, 1:38.53  

800M run

1 Amy Pierson, 2:19.42 

 2 Jordan Unruh. 2:25.50

200M dash

14 Taylor Sisneros, 28.77  

15 Christine Sheppard, 29.10

17 Jenna Griffin,  29.59

3000M run

5 Sydnee Nelson, 11:21.36

10 Jennifer Hendrixson, 11:49.36 

11 Mallorie Coffman, 12:09.05  

4X440 yard relay

2 Southwestern College  ‘A’                           4:14.18      
     1)  Anjaih Clemons              2) Jordan Unruh              
     3) Taylor Kinnamon             4) Amy Pierson             

Team rankings

6) Southwestern College

Men’s results

Long jump

15 Donva  Adkism, 6.48m   

16 Trevor Noel, 6.44m   

19 Derek Henderson, 6.27m 

— Kevin Rodgers, FOUL            
           
— Joshua Hall, FOUL            
               
— Aaron McPherson, FOUL            

Shot put

8 Chris Paddock, 12.07m   

9 Rodaius German, 11.64m          

10 Garret Mohney, 11.09m           

11 Chase Wilkey, 9.92m

Pole vault

— Kenton Tennal, NH

Triple jump

5 Trevor Noel, 13.84m  

12 Aaron McPherson, 12.85m  

— Joshua Hall, FOUL            
             
— Donva Adkism, FOUL           

Weight throw

11 Rodaius German, 12.17m

13 Garret Mohney, 9.57m            

— Chase Wilkey, FOUL            
       
— Chris Paddock, FOUL            

60M dash

9 Kevin Rodgers, 7.17  

11 Colton Siler, 7.20

21 Derek Henderson, 7.46  

22 Donva Adkism, 7.48  

23 Trevor Noel, 7.48  

24 Brandyn Willard, 7.51  

26 Kory Costello, 7.56 

27 Aaron McPherson, 7.70

1 Mile run

2 Conner Drendel, 4:27.38   

5 Carrington Crum, 4:35.37   

400M dash

6 Chandler Kirkhart, 52.38

600 Yard run

1 Chris Copeland, 1:12.64  

2 Chris Donald, 1:13.50

6 Darnell Pittman, 1:17.84

800M run

3 Sam McDaniel, 2:00.10

200M dash

8 Colton Siler, 23.31 

9 Kevin Rodgers, 23.42

22 Brandyn Willard, 23.93  

22 Derek Henderson, 23.98  

23 Trevor Noel, 24.29

27 Kory Costello, 24.76  

28 Donva Adkism, 24.81  

29 Aaron McPherson, 25.29

31 Joshua Hall, 26.40  

3000M run

5 Andrew Topham, 8:49.38  

6 Colton McNinch, 9:02.18

9 Frank Adelman, 9:11.27 

14 Eric Anders, 9:36.75 

15 Daniel Van Sickle, 9:49.16 

18 Trey Bruton, 10:08.73

4X440 Yard relay

1 Southwestern College  ‘A’                           3:25.45  
     1) Chandler Kirkhart          2) Chris Donald               
     3) Darnell Pittman        4) Chris Copeland

Distance medley

2 Southwestern College  ‘A’                          11:01.07       
     1) Conner Drendel              2) Carrington Crum            
     3) Sam McDaniel                4) Brandyn Willard       

Team rankings

3) Southwestern College